Samsung SM-F700FZKDBTU

Expert reviews. One COR Score.

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F reviews

Brand: Samsung More Samsung mobile phones reviews →

Historic — Current UK availability not confirmed. Reviews and specifications remain available. Browse current phones →

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F
Pictured: SM-F700FZKDBTU · Image supplied through Icecat.
tbd

COR Score

Available after 3 critic reviews

No scored critic reviews yet

Compare Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F reviews, specifications and available UK retailer offers. Check the details for this exact model and follow the original critics’ findings.

Manufacturer codeSM-F700FZKDBTU

2 model options — compare versions

Specifications, review scores and prices belong to each exact model.

The product, explained

About the Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F

Samsung SM-F700FZKDBTU is listed in the smartphones category. The recorded specifications include display diagonal: 17 cm (6.7"); internal storage capacity: 256 GB; mobile network generation: 4G; operating system installed: Android 10. This entry covers manufacturer code SM-F700FZKDBTU. Specifications relate to this exact source record; other editions or packages may differ.

The 17 cm (6.7") display is specified at 2636 x 1080 pixels. Consider these together: a larger screen provides more physical space, while resolution determines the number of pixels available. Neither specification establishes brightness, colour accuracy or motion quality.

Screen size
17 cm (6.7")
Screen resolution
2636 x 1080 pixels
Processor family
Snapdragon
Processor model
855+
Memory (RAM)
8 GB
Storage capacity
256 GB

Make it work for you

Before choosing the Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F

Check exact update policy

Check the manufacturer update policy for the exact model.

Confirm network requirements

Confirm SIM, eSIM, network and Wi-Fi-calling needs with your provider.

Choose realistic storage

Choose storage for your real photo, video and app use.

Read camera-use reviews

Read independent camera reviews for the situations you photograph.

Independent perspectives

Expert reviews 0

How we calculate the score →

Independent ratings, converted to the same five-point scale. Each card links to the original review and identifies the available evidence.

No scored critic reviews have been imported for this exact product yet. It remains unrated.

Independent reviews, made comparable

What does the COR Score mean?

One consistent scale makes different publishers’ ratings easier to compare. The original review still tells you why a critic reached that verdict.

Read our scoring methodology →

Scale conversion · example

8/ 104.00/ 5

An illustration of conversion, not this product’s rating.

  1. Check the match

    Identify the exact model and the version reviewed. Check the manufacturer code, configuration and supplied accessories.

  2. Compare on one scale

    Convert usable ratings to five points, count each publisher once and give each critic equal weight.

  3. Require three critics

    Show the average to two decimal places after three distinct critics. Otherwise display tbd, keeping individual reviews visible.

Find the best fit by considering the score alongside the critic count, review dates, tested version and the strengths that matter to you. Eligible model-level reviews identify the tested configuration. Reviews of different hardware are shown separately and do not enter this product’s COR Score.

Know exactly what you’re buying

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F specifications

Manufacturer code: SM-F700FZKDBTU · Icecat product 80977463 · Checked 23 Sep 2026. Specifications belong to this exact model.

Key specifications

The main features to compare for this exact model. Missing details are not assumed.

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — key specifications
Screen size17 cm (6.7")
Screen resolution2636 x 1080 pixels
Processor familySnapdragon
Processor model855+
Memory (RAM)8 GB
Storage capacity256 GB
Mobile network generation4G
Rear camera resolution12 MP
Battery capacity3300 mAh
Operating system installedAndroid 10
NFCYes

More product specifications

Open a section for the details that matter to you.

Audio & listening2 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Audio & listening
SpeakerphoneYes
Audio formats supported3GA, AAC, AMR, APE, AWB, DFF, DSF, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, WMA, XMF
Display11 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Display
Screen shapeFlat
Display technology marketing nameDynamic AMOLED
Panel typeOLED
Display number of colours16 million colours
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Touchscreen typeCapacitive
Second displayYes
Second display diagonal2.79 cm (1.1")
Second display resolution300 x 112 pixels
Second display typeSuper AMOLED
TouchscreenYes
Processor, memory & storage4 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Processor, memory & storage
Processor cores8
Processor frequency2.95 GHz
Maximum frame rate960 fps
Graphics cardAdreno 640
Camera, image & video23 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Camera, image & video
Second rear camera resolution (numeric)12 MP
Rear camera resolution4032 x 3024 pixels
Rear camera aperture number1.8
Second rear camera aperture number2.2
Rear camera pixel size1.4 µm
Second rear camera pixel size1.12 µm
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle78°
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle123°
Digital zoom8x
Front camera typeSingle camera
Front camera resolution (numeric)10 MP
Front camera aperture number2.4
Front camera pixel size1.22 µm
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle80°
Rear camera flashYes
Video capture resolution (max)3840 x 2160 pixels
Resolution at capture speed1280x720@30fps, 1280x720@960fps, 1920x1080@240fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps
Video recording modes720p, 1080p, 2160p
Rear camera typeDual camera
Auto focusYes
Image stabilizerYes
Supported video modes720p, 1080p, 2160p
Video formats supported3G2, 3GP, ASF, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM, WMV
Connections & wireless14 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Connections & wireless
USB mass storageYes
SIM card capabilityDual SIM
SIM card typeNanoSIM + eSIM
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.0
Wi-Fi DirectYes
USB portYes
USB connector typeUSB Type-C
Wi-Fi positioningYes
USB On-The-Go supportYes
Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max)13 h
SIM card ejector pinYes
Power & battery6 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Power & battery
Fast chargingYes
Wireless chargingYes
Talk time (4G) (max)35 h
Stated music playback time42 h
Continuous video playback time (max)18 h
AC adapter includedYes
Controls & features7 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Controls & features
Fingerprint readerYes
Virtual assistantSamsung Bixby
Proximity sensorYes
Ambient light sensorYes
Orientation sensorYes
Geomagnetic sensorYes
Hall sensorYes
Design & dimensions10 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Design & dimensions
Form factorClamshell
Product colourBlack
Colour nameMirror Black
Width73.6 mm
Depth7.2 mm
Height167.3 mm
Weight183 g
Folded width7.36 cm
Folded depth1.74 cm
Folded height8.74 cm
Software & compatibility2 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Software & compatibility
3G bands supported850,900,1900,2100 MHz
4G bands supported700,800,850,900,1800,1900,2100,2300,2500,2600 MHz
Further product details33 details
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Further product details
Native aspect ratio21.9:9
Pixel density425 ppi
Flash typeLED
GeotaggingYes
Multi-shotYes
Self-timerYes
Night modeYes
3G standardsHSDPA, HSPA+, HSUPA, UMTS
4G standardLTE
Tethering (modem-mode)Yes
MIMOYes
Subscription typeNo subscription
ANT+ enabledYes
Short Message Service (SMS)Yes
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes
E-mailYes
GPS (satellite)Yes
GLONASSYes
BeiDouYes
GalileoYes
Position locationYes
Face recognitionYes
Vibrating alertYes
PlatformAndroid
App distribution platformGoogle Play
Google applicationsGmail, Google Chrome, Google Drive, Google Maps, Google Photos, Google Play, YouTube
Browsing time (4G) (max)13 h
AccelerometerYes
GyroscopeYes
BarometerYes
Quick start guideYes
Head SAR (EU)0.369 W/kg
Body SAR (EU)1.546 W/kg
Packaging & supplied accessories1 detail
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F — Packaging & supplied accessories
Cables includedAC

Specifications describe the supplied product data, not measured review results. Battery life, range and performance figures are source claims and can vary with use.

Build your shortlist

Compare other mobile phones

More products in this category. Compare their exact features, original reviews and available offers alongside the Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F.

Explore all mobile phones →

Your questions, answered

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F FAQs

How many expert reviews are available for Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F?

No scored critic reviews have been imported for this product yet. This means review coverage is missing; it does not mean the product received a poor review.

What is the COR Score for Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F?

The COR Score is tbd. We publish a combined score only after at least three distinct critics have usable ratings. Any individual reviews already available remain visible.

Which exact version does this page cover?

This page identifies Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F using manufacturer code SM-F700FZKDBTU. Check that code, configuration and supplied accessories against the retailer listing. Related-version reviews are labelled separately and do not contribute to this version’s score.

What is the listed display diagonal for Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F?

The source specification records display diagonal as 17 cm (6.7"). This is a specification, not an independent performance measurement. Check the exact model and the original critic reviews for real-world results.

What is the listed display resolution for Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F?

The source specification records display resolution as 2636 x 1080 pixels. This is a specification, not an independent performance measurement. Check the exact model and the original critic reviews for real-world results.

Where can I compare prices for Samsung Galaxy Z Flip SM-F700F?

Use the retailer-offer section on this page for available matched offers. If no offer is shown, we do not currently have a verified price. Confirm model, stock, delivery and the final total at the retailer; coverage does not include every seller.

Will 5G work on every network?

Compatibility depends on the exact handset variant, local coverage and provider. Confirm with the network before purchase.

Are more megapixels always better?

No. Lens, sensor, processing and conditions matter. Use full reviews and sample use cases.

How long should a phone receive updates?

Check the manufacturer policy and choose support that covers the period you plan to use it.

How should I use the specifications alongside reviews?

Use the recorded features to check compatibility and make a shortlist. Read the original reviews for measured performance, everyday use and the tested configuration.

Understand your options

Mobile phone buying guides

Explore one topic in depth before making your shortlist.

Start with the complete buying guide →